Sweden Superettan 2019/20 · Regular Season - 18

Syrianska FC vs Trelleborg, 04 August 2019: result and statistics

Syrianska FC crest

Syrianska FC

2 : 2 Half-time score 0:2 04 August 2019
Trelleborg crest

Trelleborg

Superettan standings Superettan
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
16 Syrianska FC 30 29 60 25
11 Trelleborg 30 34 47 32

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Syrianska FC — Trelleborg

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Syrianska FC
CoachM. Milinković
Trelleborg
CoachP. Swärdh
21. D. Miller
2. M. Falkeborn
23. P. Dyrestam
44. A. Diarra
11. S. Rajalakso
25. Mauricio Albornoz
88. A. Ahmed
14. D. Rashidi
8. E. Durmaz
28. B. Demte
9. A. Stadler
1. A. Larsen
5. A. Tideman
23. Hugo Andersson
19. N. Vesterlund
17. I. Jönsson
3. S. Ohlsson
7. E. Andersson
16. O. Johansson
14. C. Køhler
6. S. Camara-Jönsson
33. D. Antwi
Syrianska FC Substitutes
15
I. Naser
17
S. Matic
91
M. Genc
1
A. Keriakes
5
J. Gürsac
6
N. Snæholm Olafsson
26
E. Grozdanic
Trelleborg Substitutes
12
H. Johansson
26
H. Brkic
8
R. Nilsson
2
A. Nilsson
9
A. Reinholdsson
15
B. Veličković
30
P. Mårtensson

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Syrianska FC — Trelleborg

Syrianska FC

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Syrianska FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Syrianska FC

Pre-match statistics

Syrianska FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Syrianska FC
Trelleborg

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Trelleborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Trelleborg

Pre-match statistics

Trelleborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Trelleborg

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Syrianska FC and Trelleborg

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
13.07.2019 Superettan Trelleborg — Syrianska FC 1:2
03.09.2017 Superettan Syrianska FC — Trelleborg 0:2
06.05.2017 Superettan Trelleborg — Syrianska FC 1:1
07.08.2016 Superettan Syrianska FC — Trelleborg 0:0
02.05.2016 Superettan Trelleborg — Syrianska FC 0:0

Match timeline

Match events: Syrianska FC — Trelleborg

First half 0 - 2
0 - 1
E. Andersson Goal
0 - 2
D. Antwi Goal
M. Falkeborn Yellow card
Second half 2 - 2
I. Naser Replaced: D. Rashidi Substitution
S. Matic Replaced: E. Durmaz Substitution
H. Johansson Replaced: E. Andersson Substitution
H. Brkic Replaced: O. Johansson Substitution
1 - 2
A. Stadler Goal
M. Genc Replaced: Mauricio Albornoz Substitution
A. Ahmed Yellow card
R. Nilsson Replaced: D. Antwi Substitution
P. Dyrestam Yellow card
2 - 2
P. Dyrestam Goal
Syrianska FC Metric Trelleborg
2 Goals 2

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Syrianska FC — Trelleborg

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Syrianska FC — Trelleborg

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Syrianska FC — Trelleborg

Kick-off04 August 2019, 16:00
CompetitionSuperettan
Season2019/20
Round / stageRegular Season - 18
VenueSödertälje Fotbollsarena (Södertälje)

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Syrianska FC — Trelleborg

01 What time does Syrianska FC vs Trelleborg kick off?

Syrianska FC vs Trelleborg (Superettan) kicks off 04 August 2019, 16:00.

02 Where is Syrianska FC vs Trelleborg being played?

The match is played at Södertälje Fotbollsarena (Södertälje).

03 What is the recent form of Syrianska FC and Trelleborg?

Syrianska FC: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–7. Trelleborg: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–6.

04 How many times have Syrianska FC and Trelleborg played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Syrianska FC — Trelleborg

No comments yet — be the first.