Liga I 2025/26 · Regular Season - 15

Universitatea Cluj vs FCSB, 01 November 2025: result and statistics

Universitatea Cluj crest

Universitatea Cluj

0 : 2 01 November 2025
FCSB crest

FCSB

Liga I standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
2 Universitatea Cluj 40 61 38 73
4 FCSB 41 67 53 66

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Universitatea Cluj — FCSB

Universitatea Cluj

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Universitatea Cluj — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Universitatea Cluj

Pre-match statistics

Universitatea Cluj — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Universitatea Cluj
FCSB

3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

FCSB — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FCSB
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
26.10.2025 Liga I FCSB Uta Arad 4:0 W
18.10.2025 Liga I Metaloglobus FCSB 2:1 L
05.10.2025 Liga I FCSB Universitatea Craiova 1:0 W
28.09.2025 Liga I FCSB Oţelul 1:0 W
19.09.2025 Liga I FC Botosani FCSB 3:1 L

Pre-match statistics

FCSB — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FCSB
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
18.10.2025 Liga I Metaloglobus FCSB 2:1 L
19.09.2025 Liga I FC Botosani FCSB 3:1 L
14.09.2025 Liga I Csikszereda FCSB 1:1 D
31.08.2025 Liga I CFR 1907 Cluj FCSB 2:2 D
17.08.2025 Liga I Rapid FCSB 2:2 D

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Universitatea Cluj and FCSB

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Universitatea Cluj — FCSB

First half 0 - 1
0 - 1
D. Olaru Assist: M. Lixandru
Alessandro Murgia Argument
Dino Mikanović Argument
Alessandro Murgia Foul
Alessandro Murgia Foul
Second half 0 - 2
D. Miculescu Replaced: M. Lixandru
0 - 2
D. Olaru
O. El Sawy Replaced: I. Macalou
D. Nistor Replaced: V. Postolachi
Ovidiu Bic Argument
G. B. Simion Replaced: A. Artean
M. Thiam Replaced: D. Birligea
A. Trica Replaced: O. Bic
B. Alhassan Replaced: D. Olaru
Alexandru Pantea Foul
O. Popescu Replaced: J. Cisotti
Universitatea Cluj Metric FCSB
Goals 2
1.51 Expected goals (xG) 1.73
7 Shots 31
Shots on target 9
4 Shots off target 9
3 Blocked shots 13
7 Shots inside the box 13
Shots outside the box 18
4 Corners 9
7 Fouls 12
37 % Ball possession, % 63 %
7 Goalkeeper saves
356 Total passes 606
279 Accurate passes 529
78 % Pass accuracy, % 87 %
4 Yellow cards 1
1 Red cards
Referee: Adrian Viorel Cojocaru, Romania

Player statistics

Player ratings: Universitatea Cluj — FCSB

Universitatea Cluj Rating
1
Stefan Lefter G · 90 min
7.6
23
Elio Capradossi D · 90 min
7.2
27
Alexandru Chipciu D · 90 min
6.9
17
Jovo Lukić F · 90 min
6.9
93
Virgiliu Postolachi F · 63 min
6.9
18
Andrei Artean M · 77 min
6.7
98
Gabriel Simion M · 13 min
6.7
94
Ovidiu Bic M · 84 min
6.6
10
Dan Nistor M · 27 min
6.6
9
Atanas Trică F · 11 min
6.6
24
Dino Mikanović D · 90 min
6.5
88
Omar El Sawy M · 27 min
6.5
19
Issouf Macalou F · 63 min
6.3
26
Jonathan Cissé D · 90 min
5.9
11
Alessandro Murgia M · 39 min
5.3
33
Iustin Chirila G
30
Edvinas Gertmonas G
14
Alin Toșca D
2
Alin Chintes D
28
Miguel Silva F
6
Iulian Cristea D
8
Dorin Codrea M
77
Andrei Gheorghita F
FCSB Rating
27
Darius Olaru M · 88 min · goals: 2
9.5
23
Ionut Cercel D · 90 min
7.7
33
Risto Radunović D · 90 min
7.7
10
Florin Tănase M · 90 min
7.7
16
Mihai Lixandru M · 45 min · assists: 1
7.7
8
Adrian Șut M · 90 min
7.2
28
Alexandru Pantea D · 90 min
6.9
30
Siyabonga Ngezana D · 90 min
6.9
32
Ștefan Târnovanu G · 90 min
6.9
31
Juri Cisotti M · 89 min
6.9
11
David Miculescu F · 45 min
6.9
93
Mamadou Thiam F · 11 min
6.5
9
Daniel Bîrligea F · 79 min
6.3
42
Baba Alhassan M · 2 min
37
Octavian Popescu F · 1 min
38
Lukáš Zima G
12
David Kiki D
4
Daniel Graovac D
18
Malcom Edjouma M
22
Mihai Toma M
7
Denis Alibec F
90
Alexandru Stoian F
20
Dennis Politic F

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Universitatea Cluj — FCSB

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Universitatea Cluj — FCSB

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Universitatea Cluj — FCSB

Kick-off01 November 2025, 20:30
CompetitionLiga I
Season2025/26
Round / stageRegular Season - 15
VenueCluj Arena
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeAdrian Viorel Cojocaru, Romania

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Universitatea Cluj — FCSB

01 What time does Universitatea Cluj vs FCSB kick off?

Universitatea Cluj vs FCSB (Liga I) kicks off 01 November 2025, 20:30.

02 Where is Universitatea Cluj vs FCSB being played?

The match is played at Cluj Arena (Cluj-Napoca).

03 Who is the referee for Universitatea Cluj vs FCSB?

The referee for Universitatea Cluj vs FCSB is Adrian Viorel Cojocaru, Romania.

04 What is the recent form of Universitatea Cluj and FCSB?

Universitatea Cluj: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–8. FCSB: 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–5.

Comments

Comments on Universitatea Cluj — FCSB

No comments yet — be the first.