Sweden Superettan 2017/18 · Regular Season - 15

Varbergs BoIS FC vs Gefle IF, 22 July 2017: result and statistics

Varbergs BoIS FC crest

Varbergs BoIS FC

2 : 0 Half-time score 0:0 22 July 2017
Gefle IF crest

Gefle IF

Superettan standings Superettan
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
11 Varbergs BoIS FC 30 42 42 36
12 Gefle IF 30 40 48 36

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Varbergs BoIS FC — Gefle IF

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Varbergs BoIS FC
CoachJ. Wålemark
Gefle IF
CoachP. Asbaghi
31. J. Wulff
13. E. Nilsson
7. O. Silverholt
15. O. Stanisic
24. G. Berggren
20. A. Liljebäck
8. P. Nyström
18. J. Lindner
21. K. Söderström
23. T. Boakye
10. G. Altemark-Vanneryr
1. A. Strömberg
14. Jens Portin
29. M. Rauschenberg
4. A. Lans
5. J. Björkman
17. J. Lantto
24. R. Makondele
7. P. Johansson
8. C. Ljungberg
18. T. Tshakasua
11. A. Bergmark-Wiberg
Varbergs BoIS FC Substitutes
11
J. Olsson
12
C. Arvidsson
22
J. Palmquist
1
P. Dahlberg
3
P. Asp
14
I. Johansson
Gefle IF Substitutes
13
A. Kralj
6
J. Florén
16
K. Persson
3
A. Lohikangas
19
A. Bjelkendal-Haaranen
22
V. Frodig
26
M. Almevids

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Varbergs BoIS FC — Gefle IF

Varbergs BoIS FC

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Varbergs BoIS FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Varbergs BoIS FC

Pre-match statistics

Varbergs BoIS FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Varbergs BoIS FC
Gefle IF

1 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Gefle IF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gefle IF

Pre-match statistics

Gefle IF — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gefle IF

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Varbergs BoIS FC and Gefle IF

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Varbergs BoIS FC — Gefle IF

Second half 2 - 0
1 - 0
A. Liljebäck Goal
A. Kralj Replaced: Jens Portin Substitution
J. Olsson Replaced: T. Boakye Substitution
J. Florén Replaced: T. Tshakasua Substitution
K. Persson Replaced: J. Björkman Substitution
C. Arvidsson Replaced: G. Berggren Substitution
J. Palmquist Replaced: K. Söderström Substitution
2 - 0
G. Altemark-Vanneryr Goal
Varbergs BoIS FC Metric Gefle IF
2 Goals

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Varbergs BoIS FC — Gefle IF

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Varbergs BoIS FC — Gefle IF

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Varbergs BoIS FC — Gefle IF

Kick-off22 July 2017, 17:00
CompetitionSuperettan
Season2017/18
Round / stageRegular Season - 15
VenuePåskbergsvallen (Varberg)

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Varbergs BoIS FC — Gefle IF

01 What time does Varbergs BoIS FC vs Gefle IF kick off?

Varbergs BoIS FC vs Gefle IF (Superettan) kicks off 22 July 2017, 17:00.

02 Where is Varbergs BoIS FC vs Gefle IF being played?

The match is played at Påskbergsvallen (Varberg).

03 What is the recent form of Varbergs BoIS FC and Gefle IF?

Varbergs BoIS FC: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 10–12. Gefle IF: 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 2–7.

Comments

Comments on Varbergs BoIS FC — Gefle IF

No comments yet — be the first.