Romania Liga I 2016/17 · Regular Season - 18

Viitorul Constanta vs Politehnica Iasi, 29 November 2016: result and statistics

Viitorul Constanta crest

Viitorul Constanta

1 : 0 Half-time score 0:0 29 November 2016
Politehnica Iasi crest

Politehnica Iasi

Liga I standings Liga I: Regular Season
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 Viitorul Constanta 26 39 22 51
10 Politehnica Iasi 26 28 31 29

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Viitorul Constanta 4-3-3
CoachG. Hagi
Politehnica Iasi 4-2-3-1
CoachE. Neagoe
12. V. Rîmniceanu
21. K. Boli
16. D. Nedelcu
25. A. Chițu
6. R. Benzar
15. B. Țîru
11. Dani López
18. R. Marin
99. A. Nimely
22. C. Ganea
7. F. Coman
12. B. Grahovac
23. C. Frăsinescu
19. M. Ciucă
4. M. Mihalache
8. G. Bosoi
6. A. Crețu
16. D. Sato
90. A. Ciucur
7. V. Gheorghe
21. L. Bole
9. A. Boiciuc
Viitorul Constanta Substitutes
10
G. Iancu M
4
C. Carp M
30
F. Purece M
3
S. Rădoi D
23
A. Cicâldău M
28
I. Vînă F
31
A. Buzbuchi G
Politehnica Iasi Substitutes
30
A. Țigănașu D
91
A. Moldovan F
10
Andrei Cristea F
11
G. Piccioni
20
I. Voicu D
33
D. Hotoboc
44
A. Sarić

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

Viitorul Constanta

3 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Viitorul Constanta — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta

Pre-match statistics

Viitorul Constanta — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta
Politehnica Iasi

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Politehnica Iasi — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi

Pre-match statistics

Politehnica Iasi — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Viitorul Constanta and Politehnica Iasi

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
19.08.2016 Liga I Politehnica Iasi — Viitorul Constanta 0:0

Match timeline

Match events: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

First half 0 - 0
Lukacs Böle Yellow card
Dani Lopez Yellow card
Alexandru Ciucur Yellow card
Second half 1 - 0
G. Iancu Replaced: Dani López Substitution
A. Țigănașu Replaced: A. Ciucur Substitution
1 - 0
A. Nimely Goal
C. Carp Replaced: A. Chițu Substitution
A. Moldovan Replaced: A. Boiciuc Substitution
Cosmin Frasinescu Yellow card
F. Purece Replaced: A. Nimely Substitution
Andrei Cristea Replaced: M. Ciucă Substitution
Viitorul Constanta Metric Politehnica Iasi
1 Goals
13 Shots 1
5 Shots on target 1
8 Shots off target
3 Corners 3
13 Fouls 2
1 Offsides 3
55 % Ball possession, % 45 %
1 Goalkeeper saves 4
1 Yellow cards 3
Red cards
Referee: Horatiu Fesnic, Romania

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Viitorul Constanta
Average per match
10.8
Team 7.6 Opponent 3.2
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Viitorul Constanta — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Viitorul Constanta — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta
Politehnica Iasi
Average per match
8
Team 5 Opponent 3
Above the line in 1 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Politehnica Iasi — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Politehnica Iasi — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Viitorul Constanta
Average per match
9.6
Team 7 Opponent 2.6
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Viitorul Constanta — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Viitorul Constanta — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta
Politehnica Iasi
Average per match
8.5
Team 2.5 Opponent 6
Above the line in 1 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Politehnica Iasi — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Politehnica Iasi — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Viitorul Constanta
Average per match
5.8
Team 2 Opponent 3.8
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Viitorul Constanta — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Viitorul Constanta — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta
Politehnica Iasi
Average per match
5.5
Team 3 Opponent 2.5
Above the line in 2 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Politehnica Iasi — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Politehnica Iasi — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi

Per-match average · last 5 games

Team statistical profile: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

Viitorul Constanta
Politehnica Iasi
Shots —
Shots on target —
Corners —
Ball possession, % —
Goalkeeper saves —
Fouls —
Yellow cards —
Offsides —

Team statistical profile

Viitorul Constanta — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
25.11.2016 Liga I ASA Targu Mures — Viitorul Constanta 12:5 W
21.11.2016 Liga I Viitorul Constanta — GAZ Metan Medias 10:4 D
06.11.2016 Liga I FCSB — Viitorul Constanta 18:6 L
31.10.2016 Liga I Viitorul Constanta — FC Voluntari 16:4 W
21.10.2016 Liga I Viitorul Constanta — CFR 1907 Cluj 8:15 W

Team statistical profile

Viitorul Constanta — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viitorul Constanta
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
21.11.2016 Liga I Viitorul Constanta — GAZ Metan Medias 10:4 D
31.10.2016 Liga I Viitorul Constanta — FC Voluntari 16:4 W
21.10.2016 Liga I Viitorul Constanta — CFR 1907 Cluj 8:15 W
02.10.2016 Liga I Viitorul Constanta — FC Astra Giurgiu 8:12 W
20.09.2016 Liga I Viitorul Constanta — Dinamo Bucuresti 13:8 D

Team statistical profile

Politehnica Iasi — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
25.11.2016 Liga I Politehnica Iasi — Universitatea Craiova —:— W
19.11.2016 Liga I Politehnica Iasi — ASA Targu Mures 8:5 D
04.11.2016 Liga I GAZ Metan Medias — Politehnica Iasi 4:12 L
30.10.2016 Liga I Politehnica Iasi — FCSB —:— L
23.10.2016 Liga I Politehnica Iasi — FC Voluntari —:— L

Team statistical profile

Politehnica Iasi — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Politehnica Iasi
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
04.11.2016 Liga I GAZ Metan Medias — Politehnica Iasi 4:12 L
14.10.2016 Liga I CFR 1907 Cluj — Politehnica Iasi 4:12 L
26.09.2016 Liga I FC Astra Giurgiu — Politehnica Iasi 4:13 L
17.09.2016 Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti — Politehnica Iasi 9:9 L
31.08.2016 Liga I FCSB — Politehnica Iasi —:— D
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

Kick-off29 November 2016, 20:30
CompetitionLiga I
Season2016/17
Round / stageRegular Season - 18
VenueStadionul Viitorul
CityOvidiu
RefereeHoratiu Fesnic, Romania

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

01 What time does Viitorul Constanta vs Politehnica Iasi kick off?

Viitorul Constanta vs Politehnica Iasi (Liga I) kicks off 29 November 2016, 20:30.

02 Where is Viitorul Constanta vs Politehnica Iasi being played?

The match is played at Stadionul Viitorul (Ovidiu).

03 Who is the referee for Viitorul Constanta vs Politehnica Iasi?

The referee for Viitorul Constanta vs Politehnica Iasi is Horatiu Fesnic, Romania.

04 What is the recent form of Viitorul Constanta and Politehnica Iasi?

Viitorul Constanta: 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–5. Politehnica Iasi: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–7.

05 How many times have Viitorul Constanta and Politehnica Iasi played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Viitorul Constanta — Politehnica Iasi

No comments yet — be the first.