Argentina Primera Nacional 2021/22 · Regular Season - 34

Villa Dalmine vs Barracas Central, 15 November 2021: result and statistics

Villa Dalmine crest

Villa Dalmine

1 : 3 15 November 2021
Barracas Central crest

Barracas Central

Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

Statistics

Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

Events

Primera Nacional standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
25 Villa Dalmine 34 25 30 38
4 Barracas Central 38 46 36 63

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Villa Dalmine
CoachM. Franchini
Barracas Central
CoachR. De Paoli
—. E. Bilbao
—. M. Pollacchi
—. F. Rizzi
—. R. Cáseres
—. Z. Romero
—. J. D'Angelo
—. E. Agüero
—. L. Díaz
—. A. Gagliardi
—. F. Nouet
—. G. Díaz
—. M. Gagliardo
—. F. González
—. G. Paz
—. B. Cabrera
—. Carlos Arce
—. J. Vázquez
—. I. Tapia
—. D. Glaby
—. L. Buter
—. C. Valenzuela
—. G. Estigarribia
Villa Dalmine Substitutes
—
L. Tello
—
L. Cajes
—
J. Franzoni
—
F. Costantino
—
S. Moyano
—
L. Larrea
—
E. Navarro
—
G. Olguín
—
A. Stancato
Barracas Central Substitutes
—
D. Martínez
—
E. Ybañez
—
L. Romero
—
F. Stable
—
V. Viola
—
M. Monllor
—
J. Rivero
—
I. Suárez
—
A. Imperiale

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

Villa Dalmine

1 wins, 4 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Villa Dalmine — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Villa Dalmine

Pre-match statistics

Villa Dalmine — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Villa Dalmine
Barracas Central

3 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Barracas Central — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Barracas Central

Pre-match statistics

Barracas Central — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Barracas Central

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Villa Dalmine and Barracas Central

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
17.07.2021 Primera Nacional Barracas Central — Villa Dalmine 1:0

Match timeline

Match events: Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

First half 0 - 1
0 - 1
D. Glaby Goal
Second half 1 - 3
0 - 2
J. Vázquez Goal
D. Martínez Replaced: G. Paz Substitution
L. Tello Replaced: G. Díaz Substitution
E. Ybañez Replaced: C. Valenzuela Substitution
L. Romero Replaced: J. Vázquez Substitution
L. Cajes Replaced: F. Rizzi Substitution
J. Franzoni Replaced: L. Díaz Substitution
F. Stable Replaced: L. Buter Substitution
1 - 2
F. Nouet Goal
E. Aguero Yellow card
F. Costantino Replaced: A. Gagliardi Substitution
S. Moyano Replaced: E. Agüero Substitution
M. Gagliardo Yellow card
1 - 3
E. Ybañez Goal
Villa Dalmine Metric Barracas Central
1 Goals 3
Referee: P. Dóvalo

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

Kick-off15 November 2021, 22:00
CompetitionPrimera Nacional
Season2021/22
Round / stageRegular Season - 34
VenueEstadio El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini
CityCampana, Provincia de Buenos Aires
RefereeP. Dóvalo

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

01 What time does Villa Dalmine vs Barracas Central kick off?

Villa Dalmine vs Barracas Central (Primera Nacional) kicks off 15 November 2021, 22:00.

02 Where is Villa Dalmine vs Barracas Central being played?

The match is played at Estadio El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini (Campana, Provincia de Buenos Aires).

03 Who is the referee for Villa Dalmine vs Barracas Central?

The referee for Villa Dalmine vs Barracas Central is P. Dóvalo.

04 What is the recent form of Villa Dalmine and Barracas Central?

Villa Dalmine: 1 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–4. Barracas Central: 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–4.

05 How many times have Villa Dalmine and Barracas Central played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Villa Dalmine — Barracas Central

No comments yet — be the first.