Persha Liga 2025/26 · Regular Season - 28

Vorskla Poltava vs Metal Kharkiv, 17 May 2026: result and statistics

Vorskla Poltava crest

Vorskla Poltava

1 : 1 17 May 2026
Metal Kharkiv crest

Metal Kharkiv

Persha Liga standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
14 Vorskla Poltava 30 23 36 30
7 Metal Kharkiv 30 31 35 37

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Vorskla Poltava — Metal Kharkiv

Vorskla Poltava

1 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Vorskla Poltava — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Vorskla Poltava

Pre-match statistics

Vorskla Poltava — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Vorskla Poltava
Metal Kharkiv

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Metal Kharkiv — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Metal Kharkiv

Pre-match statistics

Metal Kharkiv — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Metal Kharkiv

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Vorskla Poltava and Metal Kharkiv

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
26.10.2025 Persha Liga Metal Kharkiv Vorskla Poltava 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: Vorskla Poltava — Metal Kharkiv

First half 1 - 1
0 - 1
B. Porokh
M. Bagachanskyi
P. Chibueze
D. Vernattus Replaced: O. Tsvirenko
1 - 1
T. Dmytruk
Second half 1 - 1
D. Prykhodko Replaced: Y. Isaenko
A. Chidomere Replaced: A. Serdyuk
M. Orikhovskyi
K. Digtyar
K. Palyanychka Replaced: M. Orikhovskyi
N. Krokhmal Replaced: M. Andrushchenko
Vorskla Poltava Metric Metal Kharkiv
1 Goals 1

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Vorskla Poltava — Metal Kharkiv

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Vorskla Poltava — Metal Kharkiv

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Vorskla Poltava — Metal Kharkiv

Kick-off17 May 2026, 12:00
CompetitionPersha Liga
Season2025/26
Round / stageRegular Season - 28
VenueStadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butovskoho
CityPoltava

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Vorskla Poltava — Metal Kharkiv

01 What time does Vorskla Poltava vs Metal Kharkiv kick off?

Vorskla Poltava vs Metal Kharkiv (Persha Liga) kicks off 17 May 2026, 12:00.

02 Where is Vorskla Poltava vs Metal Kharkiv being played?

The match is played at Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butovskoho (Poltava).

03 What is the recent form of Vorskla Poltava and Metal Kharkiv?

Vorskla Poltava: 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 2–10. Metal Kharkiv: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–8.

04 How many times have Vorskla Poltava and Metal Kharkiv played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Vorskla Poltava — Metal Kharkiv

No comments yet — be the first.