Championship 2021/22 · Regular Season - 44

West Brom vs Coventry, 23 April 2022: result and statistics

West Brom crest

West Brom

0 : 0 23 April 2022
Coventry crest

Coventry

Championship standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
10 West Brom 46 52 45 67
12 Coventry 46 60 59 64

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: West Brom — Coventry

West Brom

0 wins, 1 draws, 4 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

West Brom — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

West Brom

Pre-match statistics

West Brom — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

West Brom
Coventry

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Coventry — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Coventry

Pre-match statistics

Coventry — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Coventry

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: West Brom and Coventry

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
04.12.2021 Championship Coventry West Brom 1:2

Match statistics

Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: West Brom — Coventry

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: West Brom — Coventry

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: West Brom — Coventry

Kick-off23 April 2022, 17:00
CompetitionChampionship
Season2021/22
Round / stageRegular Season - 44
VenueThe Hawthorns
CityWest Bromwich
RefereeS. Martin
 Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: West Brom — Coventry

01 What time does West Brom vs Coventry kick off?

West Brom vs Coventry (Championship) kicks off 23 April 2022, 17:00.

02 Where is West Brom vs Coventry being played?

The match is played at The Hawthorns (West Bromwich).

03 Who is the referee for West Brom vs Coventry?

The referee for West Brom vs Coventry is S. Martin.

04 What is the recent form of West Brom and Coventry?

West Brom: 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 0–8. Coventry: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–6.

05 How many times have West Brom and Coventry played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on West Brom — Coventry

No comments yet — be the first.