Netherlands Eredivisie 2020/21 · Regular Season - 21

Willem II vs ADO Den Haag, 24 February 2021: result and statistics

Willem II crest

Willem II

1 : 1 Half-time score 0:0 24 February 2021
ADO Den Haag crest

ADO Den Haag

Eredivisie standings Eredivisie
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
14 Willem II 34 40 68 31
18 ADO Den Haag 34 29 76 22

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Willem II 4-3-3
CoachŽ. Petrović
ADO Den Haag 4-3-3
CoachR. Brood
6.0 49. A. Murić
6.9 4. J. Peters
6.7 3. F. Heerkens
6.8 25. S. Holmén
6.4 13. L. Owusu
6.8 8. Pol Llonch
6.6 43. W. Spieringhs
6.8 20. K. Wriedt
7.1 10. V. Pavlidis
6.7 11. M. Köhlert
6.6 7. C. Nunnely
7.4 90. M. Fraisl
6.7 51. G. Zuiverloon
6.7 4. B. Kemper
6.8 19. S. Pinas
7.1 2. M. van Ewijk
6.2 10. A. El Khayati
6.9 88. M. Vejinovic
6.7 95. T. Gomelt
6.9 29. M. Kramer
6.5 31. R. Kishna
6.7 24. B. Adekanye
Willem II Substitutes
21
M. Trésor M
6.9
27
D. Köhn D
6.4
32
S. van Beek D
5.9
30
L. Selahi M
6.8
15
O. Romeny F
6.7
6
J. van der Heijden D
6.9
26
J. Brondeel G
6.7
16
R. Zuijderwijk M
6.6
24
C. van den Berg G
23
G. Sağlam M
6.7
5
I. Smeulers D
6.3
ADO Den Haag Substitutes
15
D. Del Fabro D
6.7
8
J. Goossens M
6.8
9
J. Arweiler F
6.7
20
V. Besuijen M
6.6
25
J. Amofa D
6.3
21
B. Ould-Chikh F
6.7
5
J. Familio-Castillo D
6.6
23
Pascu M
6.7
30
Y. Mokhtar F
6.4
14
K. de Boer M
6.8
1
L. Koopmans G
6.9
18
D. Philipp M
6.7

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

Willem II

1 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Willem II — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Willem II

Pre-match statistics

Willem II — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Willem II
ADO Den Haag

0 wins, 3 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

ADO Den Haag — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ADO Den Haag

Pre-match statistics

ADO Den Haag — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ADO Den Haag

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Willem II and ADO Den Haag

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

First half 0 - 0
Freek Heerkens Yellow card · Foul
Tomislav Gomelt Red card · Foul
Second half 1 - 1
M. Trésor Replaced: M. Köhlert Substitution
D. Del Fabro Replaced: R. Kishna Substitution
1 - 0
M. Trésor Penalty
J. Goossens Replaced: G. Zuiverloon Substitution
J. Arweiler Replaced: A. El Khayati Substitution
V. Besuijen Replaced: B. Adekanye Substitution
Jordens Peters Yellow card · Foul
D. Köhn Replaced: F. Heerkens Substitution
1 - 1
S. Pinas Penalty
Jordens Peters Yellow card · Foul
Jordens Peters Red card · Foul
S. van Beek Replaced: V. Pavlidis Substitution
L. Selahi Replaced: Pol Llonch Substitution
O. Romeny Replaced: C. Nunnely Substitution
Leeroy Owusu Yellow card · Foul
Willem II Metric ADO Den Haag
1 Goals 1
13 Shots 8
3 Shots on target 3
5 Shots off target 3
5 Blocked shots 2
7 Shots inside the box 3
6 Shots outside the box 5
9 Corners 1
14 Fouls 7
55 % Ball possession, % 45 %
2 Goalkeeper saves 2
44 Total passes 371
343 Accurate passes 265
78 % Pass accuracy, % 71 %
4 Yellow cards
1 Red cards 1
Referee: S. Mulder

Player statistics

Player ratings: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Willem II Rating
21
Mike Tresor Ndayishimiye M · 45 min · Substitute appearance · goals: 1
7.2
Goals 1 Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Key passes 4 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 6 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Penalties scored 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
43
Wesley Spieringhs M · 90 min
7.0
Total passes 30 Pass accuracy, % 22 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 8 / 15 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 3 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Penalties won 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Vangelis Pavlidis M · 79 min
6.9
Shots 3 Total passes 24 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
27
Derrick Köhn D · 28 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Total passes 32 Pass accuracy, % 25 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Ole Romeny F · 12 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Shots 1 Total passes 6 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Duels: won / total 3 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
20
Kwasi Okyere Wriedt F · 90 min
6.7
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 16 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Duels: won / total 3 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
13
Leeroy Owusu D · 90 min
6.7
Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 24 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 7 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 4 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
49
Arijanet Murić G · 90 min
6.7
Total passes 23 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goalkeeper saves 2 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Pol Llonch M · 85 min
6.7
Total passes 46 Pass accuracy, % 44 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 8 Dribbled past 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Mats Köhlert F · 45 min
6.7
Total passes 9 Pass accuracy, % 6 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Che Nunnely F · 85 min
6.6
Total passes 18 Pass accuracy, % 15 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 4 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Freek Heerkens D · 62 min
6.5
Total passes 23 Pass accuracy, % 17 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 6 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
30
Lindon Selahi M · 12 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Total passes 11 Pass accuracy, % 8 % Duels: won / total 3 / 4 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
25
Sebastian Holmén D · 90 min
6.3
Total passes 82 Pass accuracy, % 63 % Tackles 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 8 Dribbled past 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
32
Sven van Beek D · 11 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 9 % Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Jordens Peters D · 75 min · Captain
6.2
Shots 1 Total passes 59 Pass accuracy, % 52 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 7 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Penalties conceded 1 Yellow cards 2 Red cards 1
24
Connor van den Berg G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
26
Jorn Brondeel G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Ian Smeulers D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Jan-Arie van der Heijden D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Görkem Sağlam M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Rick Zuijderwijk M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
ADO Den Haag Rating
19
Shaquille Pinas D · 90 min · goals: 1
7.5
Goals 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 50 Pass accuracy, % 38 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 4 Goals conceded 0 Penalties scored 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Milan van Ewijk D · 90 min
7.2
Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 24 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 4 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
31
Ricardo Kishna F · 45 min
7.2
Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 9 % Key passes 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
John Goossens M · 32 min · Substitute appearance
7.2
Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
88
Marko Vejinović M · 90 min · Captain
6.9
Shots 1 Total passes 42 Pass accuracy, % 32 % Key passes 3 Tackles 3 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 3 Dribbled past 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Boy Kemper D · 90 min
6.9
Total passes 30 Pass accuracy, % 20 % Tackles 3 Duels: won / total 5 / 6 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
20
Vicente Besuijen M · 32 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 4 Fouls drawn 4 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Abdenasser El Khayati M · 58 min
6.7
Total passes 24 Pass accuracy, % 16 % Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Dario Del Fabro D · 45 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Total passes 17 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Interceptions 3 Duels: won / total 3 / 6 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
90
Martin Fraisl G · 90 min
6.6
Total passes 27 Pass accuracy, % 16 % Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goalkeeper saves 2 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Bobby Adekanye F · 58 min
6.6
Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Jonas Arweiler F · 32 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Total passes 10 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Duels: won / total 6 / 13 Fouls drawn 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Michiel Kramer F · 90 min
6.3
Shots 1 Total passes 26 Pass accuracy, % 16 % Duels: won / total 6 / 16 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Penalties won 1 Penalties conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
51
Gianni Zuiverloon D · 58 min
6.3
Shots 1 Total passes 32 Pass accuracy, % 28 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
95
Tomislav Gomelt M · 42 min
5.2
Total passes 26 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 9 Dribbled past 2 Fouls committed 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 1
1
Luuk Koopmans G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
25
Jamal Amofa D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Juan Castillo D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
18
David Philipp M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Pascu M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
30
Youness Mokhtar F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Kees de Boer M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Bilal Ould-Chikh F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Willem II
Average per match
8
Team 2.8 Opponent 5.2
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Willem II — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Willem II

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Willem II — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Willem II
ADO Den Haag
Average per match
10.6
Team 4 Opponent 6.6
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · ADO Den Haag — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ADO Den Haag

Pre-match statistics

Corners · ADO Den Haag — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ADO Den Haag

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Willem II
Average per match
10.6
Team 3.2 Opponent 7.4
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Willem II — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Willem II
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
19.02.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Utrecht 1:8 L
14.02.2021 Eredivisie Feyenoord — Willem II 3:12 L
31.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Emmen 4:2 W
28.01.2021 Eredivisie Ajax — Willem II 4:9 L
22.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — PEC Zwolle 4:6 L

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Willem II — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Willem II
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
19.02.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Utrecht 1:8 L
31.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Emmen 4:2 W
22.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — PEC Zwolle 4:6 L
14.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Groningen 5:4 L
23.12.2020 Eredivisie Willem II — Ajax 5:8 D
ADO Den Haag
Average per match
9.4
Team 2.6 Opponent 6.8
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · ADO Den Haag — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ADO Den Haag

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · ADO Den Haag — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ADO Den Haag

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Willem II
Average per match
1.6
Team 0.6 Opponent 1
Above the line in 0 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Willem II — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Willem II
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
19.02.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Utrecht 1:0 L
14.02.2021 Eredivisie Feyenoord — Willem II 1:1 L
31.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Emmen 0:1 W
28.01.2021 Eredivisie Ajax — Willem II 0:2 L
22.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — PEC Zwolle 1:1 L

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Willem II — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Willem II
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
19.02.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Utrecht 1:0 L
31.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Emmen 0:1 W
22.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — PEC Zwolle 1:1 L
14.01.2021 Eredivisie Willem II — Groningen 0:1 L
23.12.2020 Eredivisie Willem II — Ajax 0:1 D
ADO Den Haag
Average per match
2.2
Team 1.8 Opponent 0.4
Above the line in 1 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · ADO Den Haag — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ADO Den Haag

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · ADO Den Haag — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ADO Den Haag
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

Kick-off24 February 2021, 17:30
CompetitionEredivisie
Season2020/21
Round / stageRegular Season - 21
VenueKoning Willem II Stadion
CityTilburg
RefereeS. Mulder

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Willem II — ADO Den Haag

01 What time does Willem II vs ADO Den Haag kick off?

Willem II vs ADO Den Haag (Eredivisie) kicks off 24 February 2021, 17:30.

02 Where is Willem II vs ADO Den Haag being played?

The match is played at Koning Willem II Stadion (Tilburg).

03 Who is the referee for Willem II vs ADO Den Haag?

The referee for Willem II vs ADO Den Haag is S. Mulder.

04 What is the recent form of Willem II and ADO Den Haag?

Willem II: 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–17. ADO Den Haag: 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 3–8.

Comments

Comments on Willem II — ADO Den Haag

No comments yet — be the first.