Ukraine Premier League 2021/22 · Regular Season - 4

Zorya Luhansk vs Minai, 14 August 2021: result and statistics

Zorya Luhansk crest

Zorya Luhansk

1 : 1 Half-time score 0:0 14 August 2021
Minai crest

Minai

Premier League standings Premier League
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
4 Zorya Luhansk 18 37 19 36
15 Minai 18 12 30 10

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Zorya Luhansk 4-4-1-1
CoachV. Skripnik
Minai 5-4-1
CoachV. Kobin
30. M. Shevchenko
15. V. Vernydub
32. M. Imerekov
45. D. Favorov
6. Juninho
28. A. Gromov
7. V. Kochergin
23. S. Buletsa
29. E. Nazaryna
11. O. Gladkyi
22. V. Kabaev
1. D. Kucher
13. V. Lykhovydko
33. I. Gonchar
44. M. Matić
89. O. Synegub
9. D. Bilonoh
52. B. Kovalenko
23. M. Meskhi
6. O. Petrusenko
25. O. Gorin
10. R. Əhmədzadə
Zorya Luhansk Substitutes
68
Cristian
9
S. Zahedi F
90
A. Sayyadmanesh F
10
D. Khomchenovskyi M
47
R. Owusu F
5
A. Rufati D
4
L. Cvek M
8
M. Lunev F
53
D. Matsapura G
Minai Substitutes
8
O. Khakhlyov M
11
Y. Seleznev F
7
E. Kuliev M
3
S. Bagayoko D
90
A. Baydal F
19
A. Semenko D
17
D. Knysh M
77
O. Vyshnevskyi F
94
H. Penkov G

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

Zorya Luhansk

1 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses in the last 3 matches

Pre-match statistics

Zorya Luhansk — all matches

Details for the 3 most recent matches in this sample.

Zorya Luhansk
Minai

1 wins, 0 draws, 1 losses in the last 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Minai — away

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
11.08.2021 Premier League Dynamo Kyiv — Minai 2:0 L

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Zorya Luhansk and Minai

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

First half 0 - 0
Mikheil Meskhi Yellow card
Second half 1 - 1
O. Khakhlyov Replaced: M. Meskhi Substitution
Vitali Vernydub Yellow card
0 - 1
O. Gorin Assist: B. Kovalenko Goal
Vladyslav Kabaev Yellow card
Cristian Replaced: V. Kabaev Substitution
S. Zahedi Replaced: O. Gladkyi Substitution
A. Sayyadmanesh Replaced: A. Gromov Substitution
Y. Seleznev Replaced: R. Əhmədzadə Substitution
E. Kuliev Replaced: B. Kovalenko Substitution
1 - 1
A. Sayyadmanesh Assist: Cristian Goal
Oleg Sinogub Yellow card
D. Khomchenovskyi Replaced: Juninho Substitution
Yevhenii Seleznov Yellow card
S. Bagayoko Replaced: O. Synegub Substitution
A. Baydal Replaced: D. Bilonoh Substitution
Vladyslav Kochergin Yellow card
R. Owusu Replaced: S. Buletsa Substitution
Anton Baydal Yellow card
Danilo Kucher Yellow card
Zorya Luhansk Metric Minai
1 Goals 1
13 Shots 9
5 Shots on target 4
8 Shots off target 5
6 Corners 1
13 Fouls 7
2 Offsides 1
60 % Ball possession, % 40 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 4
3 Yellow cards 5
Red cards
Referee: D. Shurman

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Zorya Luhansk
Average per match
10
Team 5.3 Opponent 4.7
Above the line in 2 of 3 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Zorya Luhansk — all matches

Details for the 3 most recent matches in this sample.

Zorya Luhansk
Minai
Average per match
7
Team 1.5 Opponent 5.5
Above the line in 0 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Minai — away

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
11.08.2021 Premier League Dynamo Kyiv — Minai 1:5 L

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Zorya Luhansk
Average per match
9
Team 4.7 Opponent 4.3
Above the line in 2 of 3 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Zorya Luhansk — all matches

Details for the 3 most recent matches in this sample.

Zorya Luhansk
Minai
Average per match
3
Team 1.5 Opponent 1.5
Above the line in 0 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Minai — away

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
11.08.2021 Premier League Dynamo Kyiv — Minai 0:3 L

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Zorya Luhansk
Average per match
5.3
Team 2.7 Opponent 2.7
Above the line in 3 of 3 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Zorya Luhansk — all matches

Details for the 3 most recent matches in this sample.

Zorya Luhansk
Minai
Average per match
4.5
Team 2.5 Opponent 2
Above the line in 1 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Minai — away

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
11.08.2021 Premier League Dynamo Kyiv — Minai 3:0 L
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

Kick-off14 August 2021, 19:30
CompetitionPremier League
Season2021/22
Round / stageRegular Season - 4
VenueSlavutych-Arena
CityZaporozh'ye
RefereeD. Shurman

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Zorya Luhansk — Minai

01 What time does Zorya Luhansk vs Minai kick off?

Zorya Luhansk vs Minai (Premier League) kicks off 14 August 2021, 19:30.

02 Where is Zorya Luhansk vs Minai being played?

The match is played at Slavutych-Arena (Zaporozh'ye).

03 Who is the referee for Zorya Luhansk vs Minai?

The referee for Zorya Luhansk vs Minai is D. Shurman.

04 What is the recent form of Zorya Luhansk and Minai?

Zorya Luhansk: 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the last 3 matches, goals 6–4. Minai: 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in the last 2 matches, goals 1–2.

Comments

Comments on Zorya Luhansk — Minai

No comments yet — be the first.