Ukraine Premier League 2021/22 · Regular Season - 10

FC Kharkiv vs Minai, 03 October 2021: result and statistics

FC Kharkiv crest

FC Kharkiv

1 : 0 Half-time score 0:0 03 October 2021
Minai crest

Minai

Premier League standings Premier League
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
10 FC Kharkiv 18 17 29 19
15 Minai 18 12 30 10

Squad news

Preliminary squads: FC Kharkiv — Minai

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
FC Kharkiv 4-1-4-1
CoachV. Kryventsov
Minai 3-5-2
CoachV. Kobin
1. D. Sydorenko
13. A. Zapadnya
5. V. Ermakov
21. S. Chenbay
23. M. Shershen
32. O. Golodyuk
9. Y. Batyushin
28. A. Gabelok
88. D. Kryskiv
11. A. Remenyuk
33. Marlyson
1. D. Kucher
33. I. Gonchar
3. S. Bagayoko
44. M. Matić
2. B. Veklyak
52. B. Kovalenko
23. M. Meskhi
6. O. Petrusenko
90. A. Baydal
7. E. Kuliev
11. Y. Seleznev
FC Kharkiv Substitutes
19
I. Zubkov F
17
Y. Protasov M
35
D. Shelikhov G
27
D. Kravchenko M
94
M. Zaderaka M
77
A. Savin M
10
R. Rusyn M
4
I. Kovalenko D
55
A. Kvakić D
Minai Substitutes
89
O. Synegub D
10
R. Əhmədzadə F
99
E. Kobak
8
O. Khakhlyov M
77
O. Vyshnevskyi F
94
H. Penkov G
19
A. Semenko D
20
R. Bodnya

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: FC Kharkiv — Minai

FC Kharkiv

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

FC Kharkiv — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Kharkiv

Pre-match statistics

FC Kharkiv — at home

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Kharkiv
Minai

0 wins, 2 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Minai — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai

Pre-match statistics

Minai — away

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: FC Kharkiv and Minai

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: FC Kharkiv — Minai

First half 0 - 0
Sergiy Chenbay Yellow card
Artem Habelok Yellow card
Mislav Matić Yellow card
Second half 1 - 0
O. Synegub Replaced: S. Bagayoko Substitution
Bohdan Kovalenko Yellow card
R. Əhmədzadə Replaced: B. Kovalenko Substitution
I. Zubkov Replaced: Marlyson Substitution
Y. Protasov Replaced: O. Golodyuk Substitution
Andrew Remenyuk Yellow card
E. Kobak Replaced: Y. Seleznev Substitution
1 - 0
A. Gabelok Penalty
Yevhen Protasov Yellow card
O. Khakhlyov Replaced: M. Meskhi Substitution
Rustam Akhmedzade Yellow card
Dmytro Kryskiv Yellow card
FC Kharkiv Metric Minai
1 Goals
5 Shots 6
4 Shots on target 3
1 Shots off target 3
5 Corners 3
11 Fouls 11
Offsides 1
53 % Ball possession, % 47 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 3
5 Yellow cards 3
Red cards
Referee: V. Romanov

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: FC Kharkiv — Minai

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: FC Kharkiv — Minai

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Kharkiv
Average per match
8.8
Team 3.8 Opponent 5
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · FC Kharkiv — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Kharkiv

Pre-match statistics

Corners · FC Kharkiv — at home

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Kharkiv
Minai
Average per match
5.4
Team 2.6 Opponent 2.8
Above the line in 1 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Minai — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Minai — away

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: FC Kharkiv — Minai

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Kharkiv
Average per match
6.2
Team 1.8 Opponent 4.4
Above the line in 1 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · FC Kharkiv — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Kharkiv

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · FC Kharkiv — at home

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Kharkiv
Minai
Average per match
5.6
Team 1.8 Opponent 3.8
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Minai — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Minai — away

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: FC Kharkiv — Minai

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Kharkiv
Average per match
5.4
Team 2.8 Opponent 2.6
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · FC Kharkiv — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Kharkiv

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · FC Kharkiv — at home

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Kharkiv
Minai
Average per match
3.8
Team 2.2 Opponent 1.6
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Minai — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Minai — away

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

Minai
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: FC Kharkiv — Minai

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: FC Kharkiv — Minai

Kick-off03 October 2021, 17:00
CompetitionPremier League
Season2021/22
Round / stageRegular Season - 10
VenueOblasny SportKomplex Metalist
CityKharkiv
RefereeV. Romanov

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: FC Kharkiv — Minai

01 What time does FC Kharkiv vs Minai kick off?

FC Kharkiv vs Minai (Premier League) kicks off 03 October 2021, 17:00.

02 Where is FC Kharkiv vs Minai being played?

The match is played at Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist (Kharkiv).

03 Who is the referee for FC Kharkiv vs Minai?

The referee for FC Kharkiv vs Minai is V. Romanov.

04 What is the recent form of FC Kharkiv and Minai?

FC Kharkiv: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 3–7. Minai: 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–8.

Comments

Comments on FC Kharkiv — Minai

No comments yet — be the first.