USA Major League Soccer 2022/23 · Regular Season - 23

Inter Miami vs Minnesota United FC, 26 June 2022: result and statistics

Inter Miami crest

Inter Miami

2 : 1 Half-time score 0:0 26 June 2022
Minnesota United FC crest

Minnesota United FC

Major League Soccer standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
14 Inter Miami 35 47 59 48
11 Minnesota United FC 35 49 52 49

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Inter Miami 4-2-3-1
CoachP. Neville
Minnesota United FC 4-2-3-1
CoachA. Heath
7.3 27. D. Callender
6.7 2. D. Yedlin
7.1 31. D. Lowe
6.7 4. C. Mcvey
6.9 45. R. Sailor
6.7 16. R. Taylor
6.6 13. V. Ulloa
7.0 26. Gregore
6.8 22. B. Duke
6.8 11. A. Lassiter
7.1 9. L. Campana
7.1 97. D. St. Clair
7.0 15. M. Boxall
6.6 92. K. Lawrence
6.9 12. B. Dibassy
6.8 27. D. Taylor
7.2 17. R. Lod
7.3 10. E. Reynoso
7.0 33. K. Arriaga
6.7 8. J. Rosales
6.8 7. F. Fragapane
6.8 9. L. Amarilla
Inter Miami Substitutes
25
E. Rodríguez M
6.4
10
G. Higuaín F
6.9
17
I. Vassilev M
6.5
3
K. Gibbs D
6.6
12
A. Mabika D
6.8
36
A. Caputo
94
C. Diop G
6.2
15
J. Quinteros D
6.5
Minnesota United FC Substitutes
5
J. Hayes M
6.5
14
B. Kallman D
6.8
21
B. Hlongwane F
6.7
18
A. Danladi F
6.6
91
O. Fisher D
6.5
1
T. Miller G
7.0
13
E. Dick G
36
N. Kibunguchy D
24
J. McMaster F

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

Inter Miami

2 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Inter Miami — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Inter Miami

Pre-match statistics

Inter Miami — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Inter Miami
Minnesota United FC

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Minnesota United FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC

Pre-match statistics

Minnesota United FC — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Inter Miami and Minnesota United FC

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

First half 0 - 0
D. Taylor Yellow card
D. Yedlin Yellow card
F. Fragapane Yellow card
Second half 2 - 1
D. Lowe Yellow card
E. Rodríguez Replaced: V. Ulloa Substitution
0 - 1
L. Amarilla Goal
Gregore Yellow card
G. Higuaín Replaced: R. Taylor Substitution
J. Hayes Replaced: J. Rosales Substitution
B. Kallman Replaced: L. Amarilla Substitution
B. Hlongwane Replaced: F. Fragapane Substitution
J. Hayes Yellow card
I. Vassilev Replaced: A. Lassiter Substitution
1 - 1
I. Vassilev Assist: B. Duke Goal
2 - 1
I. Vassilev Goal
A. Danladi Replaced: D. Taylor Substitution
B. Kallman Yellow card
Inter Miami Metric Minnesota United FC
2 Goals 1
16 Shots 1
8 Shots on target 1
6 Shots off target 5
2 Blocked shots 4
11 Shots inside the box 6
5 Shots outside the box 4
5 Corners 6
13 Fouls 1
1 Offsides 3
55 % Ball possession, % 45 %
Goalkeeper saves 6
439 Total passes 363
365 Accurate passes 299
83 % Pass accuracy, % 82 %
3 Yellow cards 4
Referee: V. Rivas

Player statistics

Player ratings: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Inter Miami Rating
17
Indiana Vassilev M · 14 min · Substitute appearance · goals: 2
8.9
Goals 2 Shots 3 Shots on target 3 Total passes 2 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Bryce Duke M · 90 min · assists: 1
8.0
Assists 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 58 Pass accuracy, % 43 % Key passes 5 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 9 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 4 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
26
Gregore M · 90 min · Captain
7.2
Total passes 64 Pass accuracy, % 57 % Key passes 1 Tackles 6 Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 19 Dribbled past 3 Fouls committed 5 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
45
Ryan Sailor D · 90 min
7.2
Shots 1 Total passes 41 Pass accuracy, % 38 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
DeAndre Yedlin D · 90 min
7.0
Total passes 47 Pass accuracy, % 42 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
11
Ariel Lassiter M · 83 min
7.0
Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 18 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Christopher McVey D · 90 min
6.9
Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 45 Pass accuracy, % 39 % Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 5 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
13
Victor Ulloa M · 61 min
6.7
Total passes 20 Pass accuracy, % 19 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
25
Emerson Rodríguez M · 29 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 8 % Duels: won / total 4 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 2 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Robert Taylor M · 66 min
6.6
Shots 2 Total passes 20 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
27
Drake Callender G · 90 min
6.5
Total passes 20 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Gonzalo Higuaín F · 24 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Total passes 9 Pass accuracy, % 7 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total — / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Leonardo Campana F · 90 min
6.3
Shots 3 Shots on target 1 Total passes 19 Pass accuracy, % 15 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
31
Damion Lowe D · 90 min
6.2
Total passes 62 Pass accuracy, % 47 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 7 Dribbled past 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
94
Clement Diop G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Kieran Gibbs D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Aimé Mabika D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Jairo Quinteros D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
36
Abel Alejandro Caputo M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
Minnesota United FC Rating
9
Luis Amarilla F · 70 min · goals: 1
7.5
Goals 1 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 16 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 2 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Joseph Rosales M · 71 min
7.3
Shots 1 Total passes 32 Pass accuracy, % 29 % Tackles 5 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 8 / 10 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
97
Dayne St. Clair G · 90 min
7.2
Total passes 22 Pass accuracy, % 15 % Goalkeeper saves 6 Goals conceded 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Emanuel Reynoso M · 90 min
7.0
Total passes 45 Pass accuracy, % 33 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 11 / 20 Dribbles: successful / attempted 7 / 9 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Franco Fragapane M · 71 min
6.9
Total passes 25 Pass accuracy, % 20 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
17
Robin Lod M · 90 min
6.7
Shots 2 Total passes 33 Pass accuracy, % 30 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
92
Kemar Lawrence D · 90 min
6.3
Total passes 21 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 5 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Kervin Arriaga M · 90 min
6.3
Total passes 49 Pass accuracy, % 43 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Bakaye Dibassy D · 90 min
6.3
Total passes 35 Pass accuracy, % 31 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
27
D.J. Taylor D · 89 min
6.3
Total passes 27 Pass accuracy, % 20 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 4 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
21
Bongokuhle Hlongwane F · 19 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Shots 1 Total passes 3 Pass accuracy, % 2 % Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Michael Boxall D · 90 min · Captain
6.2
Total passes 40 Pass accuracy, % 37 % Duels: won / total 1 / 6 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Brent Kallman D · 20 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Total passes 5 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
5
Jacori Hayes M · 19 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Total passes 8 Pass accuracy, % 6 % Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
18
Abu Danladi F · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Total passes 2 Pass accuracy, % 2 % Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
13
Eric Dick G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
1
Tyler Miller G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
91
Oniel Fisher D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
36
Nabilai Kibunguchy D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Justin McMaster F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Inter Miami
Average per match
11
Team 5.2 Opponent 5.8
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Inter Miami — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Inter Miami

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Inter Miami — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Inter Miami
Minnesota United FC
Average per match
12.8
Team 6.8 Opponent 6
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Minnesota United FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Minnesota United FC — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Inter Miami
Average per match
10.6
Team 4.6 Opponent 6
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Inter Miami — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Inter Miami

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Inter Miami — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Inter Miami
Minnesota United FC
Average per match
9.8
Team 5.6 Opponent 4.2
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Minnesota United FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Minnesota United FC — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Inter Miami
Average per match
3.8
Team 1.8 Opponent 2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Inter Miami — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Inter Miami

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Inter Miami — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Inter Miami
Minnesota United FC
Average per match
5.6
Team 4 Opponent 1.6
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Minnesota United FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Minnesota United FC — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

Kick-off26 June 2022, 03:00
Season2022/23
Round / stageRegular Season - 23
VenueDRV PNK Stadium
CityFort Lauderdale, Florida
RefereeV. Rivas

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

01 What time does Inter Miami vs Minnesota United FC kick off?

Inter Miami vs Minnesota United FC (Major League Soccer) kicks off 26 June 2022, 03:00.

02 Where is Inter Miami vs Minnesota United FC being played?

The match is played at DRV PNK Stadium (Fort Lauderdale, Florida).

03 Who is the referee for Inter Miami vs Minnesota United FC?

The referee for Inter Miami vs Minnesota United FC is V. Rivas.

04 What is the recent form of Inter Miami and Minnesota United FC?

Inter Miami: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–5. Minnesota United FC: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–8.

Comments

Comments on Inter Miami — Minnesota United FC

No comments yet — be the first.